•  Erode District  
  •   No.1 Search Engine  

Post Your Jobs or Resume

Photo Gallery - Tapsee

 prev    1 of 23 next  

Tapsee Smiling Stils

Tapsee Smiling Stils
Photo(s) : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    View All
Tapsee

Name : Taapsee Pannu

 

Born : 1 August 1987 (age 26)

 

Place : Delhi, India

 

Other names : Tapsi

 

Occupation : Actress, model

 

Years active : 2010–present

 

Taapsee Pannu (born 1 August 1987) is an Indian model-turned-film actress, who has worked in Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Hindi film industries. Taapsee worked as a software professional and also pursued a career in modelling before becoming an actress. During her modelling career, she appeared in a number of commercials and won titles such as "Pantaloons Femina Miss Fresh Face" and "Safi Femina Miss Beautiful Skin" in 2008.

After a short stint with modelling, Taapsee made her acting debut with the 2010 Telugu film Jhummandi Naadam directed by Raghavendra Rao. Since then, she has appeared in a number of critically acclaimed films such as Aadukalam, Vastadu Naa Raju, Mr. Perfect, and Vandhaan Vendraan. Her Tamil film Aadukalam met with critical acclaim and enjoyed commercial success upon release and eventually went on to win six National Film Awards at the 58th National Film Awards. She has also worked in a Malayalam film and has been signed in for three Telugu films and a Hindi film. She was awarded Most Enthusiastic Performer-Female Award at the 2014 Edison Awards for her performance in Tamil film Arrambam.

 

Tags: Actress , Indian Actress , Tamil Actress , south Indian Actress , Tapsee , Chubby Tapsee , Sexy Actress , Hot Actress , Tapsee Spicy Stills , Tapsee Unseen Photos

Actress Gallery

Actress nayanthara indian tradion album
Actress nayanthara indian tradion album (1)
Actress Amy Jackson Indian Tradition Abum
Actress Amy Jackson Indian Tradition Abum (4)
Sonam Bajwa
Sonam Bajwa (4)
Meenakshi
Meenakshi (4)
Selfie Pulla Samantha
Selfie Pulla Samantha (4)
Neetu Chandra
Neetu Chandra (5)
Mrudhula Bhaskar
Mrudhula Bhaskar (5)
Parineeti Chopra
Parineeti Chopra (7)
Alia Bhatt
Alia Bhatt (6)
Janani Iyer
Janani Iyer (5)
Kangana Ranaut
Kangana Ranaut (8)
Thulasi Nair
Thulasi Nair (5)
Sri Divya
Sri Divya (8)
Sanchitha Shetty
Sanchitha Shetty (8)
Saloni Aswani
Saloni Aswani (6)
 

Photo Gallery

action-look-suriya-and-premji-photo

Mass movie Album

Actress nayanthara indian tradion album

Nanbenda Movie Album

ICC World Cup Cricket 2015 Countdown Special Album

Yennai Arindhaal Movie Release Exclusive Posters

Actress Amy Jackson Indian Tradition Abum

ICC World Cup 2015 Teams

Trisha Varun Manian Full Engagement Album

Uttama Villain Movie Posters

Photo Category

  Sports Gallery  Sports Gallery (15)
  Celebraties Wedding Photos  Celebraties Wedding Photos (15)
  Speking Photos  Speking Photos (4)
  E-Greetings  E-Greetings (6)
  Wallpapers  Wallpapers (21)
  Historical Photos  Historical Photos (89)
  Political Gallery  Political Gallery (63)
  Gods Gallery  Gods Gallery (171)
  Movie Gallery  Movie Gallery (533)
  Actors Gallery  Actors Gallery (181)
  Actress Gallery  Actress Gallery (671)
Jobs erode

Resent Posts

Vijay Next a Selvaraghavan Directorial? Vijay Next a Selvaraghavan Directorial?
Official now Suriya to team up with this director next!!! Official now Suriya to team up with this director next!!!
Bairavaa story!! Bairavaa story!!
Lawrence gave this title for vijay Lawrence gave this title for vijay
The Gap Between Your Eyebrows May Reveal Your Personality The Gap Between Your Eyebrows May Reveal Your Personality
Ilayathalapathi-vijay continues his success journey Ilayathalapathi-vijay continues his success journey
Vijay was spoken by seema!! Vijay was spoken by seema!!
Vikram has huge fans in kerala Vikram has huge fans in kerala
Santhosh narayanan has composed in vijay60!! Santhosh narayanan has composed in vijay60!!
Top 10 hero salary list Top 10 hero salary list

Find us on Facebook

Jobs

04 Jan
29 Dec
29 Dec
28 Dec
26 Dec
24 Dec
19 Dec
03 Dec
08 Nov
11 Oct

New Photo

Action look suriya and premji photo Action look suriya and premji photo
venkatprabhu and nayanthara photo venkatprabhu and nayanthara photo
premji and suriya photo premji and suriya photo
suriya and nayathara romantic photos suriya and nayathara romantic photos
mass latest photo surya mass latest photo surya
Udayanithi and Santhanam latest photo Udayanithi and Santhanam latest photo
Nayanthara cute and romantic look Nayanthara cute and romantic look
Udhyanithi Santhanam and Nayanthara happiness look Udhyanithi Santhanam and Nayanthara happiness look
Nanbenda latest image udayanithi and nayanthara Nanbenda latest image udayanithi and nayanthara
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team.

New Videos

Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Deaf woman escapes death - thrill video
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Kalakalappu Comedy
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Eli on Social Media
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Kambikara Vetti Komban Official Video Songs
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Sandi Muni Lyric Video in kanchana 2
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Live Hangouts with Power Star Srinivasan
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Desingu Raja Soori Comedy
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Uttama Villain Iraniyan Naadagam Song Promo
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Nannbenda Oorellaam Unnai Kandu Video songs
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Samuthirakani Nadipil Visaaranai - Official Trailer