•  Erode District  
  •   No.1 Search Engine  

Post Your Jobs or Resume

Photo Gallery - Vishal

 prev    1 of 7 next  

Vishal with Lakshmi Menon Naan sigapu manithan

Vishal with Lakshmi Menon Naan sigapu manithan
Photo(s) : 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    View All
Vishal

Name : Vishal

 

Birth Name : Vishal Krishna Reddy

 

Also called : Puratchi Thalapathy

 

Profession : Actor, Assistant director, Playback Singer, Producer

 

Date of Birth : 29-08-1977

 

Place of birth : Andhra Pradesh

 

Nationality : Indian

 

Mother Tongue : Telugu

 

Height : 6’1

 

Weight : 84 Kgs

 

Parents : G.K.Reddy (film producer) and Janaki Devi Reddy

 

Brother : Vikram Krishna Reddy (a) Ajay (actor & director)

 

Education : B.Sc., in Visual communication, Loyola college.

 

Languages known :  Tamil, Telugu, Hindi & English

 

Debut Tamil : Chellamae

 

Inspiration and role models :  Rajnikanth & Ram Gopal varma

 

Email id :- vishycat@hotmail.com, vishycat_2000@yahoo.com

 

Vishal Krishna Reddy, known by his stage name Vishal, is an Indian film actor who appears in Tamil cinema. Often starring in his home productions, Vishal became an actor after a stint as an assistant director in films.

He played his first role in the romantic thriller Chellamae, before going on to secure a run of three consecutive successes with roles as action hero in the 2005 film, Sandakozhi, and with Thimiru in 2006. After appearing in two further successful films thamirabarani and malaikottai, the failure of his hyped home production, Sathyam halted his streak. Following further commercial failure thoranai and average grosser theeratha vilayattu pillai, he enjoyed success again with Avan Ivan (2011), which became a significant film in his career.

Tags: Vishal, Actor Vishal, Tamil Actor Vishal, Naan Sigappu Manithan, Sandakozhi Vishal, Puratchi Thalapathy, Vishal Krishna Reddy, Puratchi Thalapathy Vishal

Actors Gallery

Jai
Jai (4)
Shahid Kapoor
Shahid Kapoor (6)
Salman Khan
Salman Khan (6)
Hrithik Roshan
Hrithik Roshan (6)
Ranbir Kapoor
Ranbir Kapoor (5)
Sharukh Khan
Sharukh Khan (7)
Vishal
Vishal (7)
Vimal
Vimal (6)
Sivakarthikeyan
Sivakarthikeyan (5)
Vijay Sethupathi
Vijay Sethupathi (5)
Jiiva
Jiiva (4)
Simbu
Simbu (16)
Jeyam Ravi
Jeyam Ravi (8)
Jackie Chan
Jackie Chan (8)
Dhanush
Dhanush (11)
 

Photo Gallery

action-look-suriya-and-premji-photo

Mass movie Album

Actress nayanthara indian tradion album

Nanbenda Movie Album

ICC World Cup Cricket 2015 Countdown Special Album

Yennai Arindhaal Movie Release Exclusive Posters

Actress Amy Jackson Indian Tradition Abum

ICC World Cup 2015 Teams

Trisha Varun Manian Full Engagement Album

Uttama Villain Movie Posters

Photo Category

  Sports Gallery  Sports Gallery (15)
  Celebraties Wedding Photos  Celebraties Wedding Photos (15)
  Speking Photos  Speking Photos (4)
  E-Greetings  E-Greetings (6)
  Wallpapers  Wallpapers (21)
  Historical Photos  Historical Photos (89)
  Political Gallery  Political Gallery (63)
  Gods Gallery  Gods Gallery (171)
  Movie Gallery  Movie Gallery (533)
  Actors Gallery  Actors Gallery (181)
  Actress Gallery  Actress Gallery (671)
Jobs erode
Sri Sakthi Textiles

Resent Posts

Vijay Next a Selvaraghavan Directorial? Vijay Next a Selvaraghavan Directorial?
Official now Suriya to team up with this director next!!! Official now Suriya to team up with this director next!!!
Bairavaa story!! Bairavaa story!!
Lawrence gave this title for vijay Lawrence gave this title for vijay
The Gap Between Your Eyebrows May Reveal Your Personality The Gap Between Your Eyebrows May Reveal Your Personality
Ilayathalapathi-vijay continues his success journey Ilayathalapathi-vijay continues his success journey
Vijay was spoken by seema!! Vijay was spoken by seema!!
Vikram has huge fans in kerala Vikram has huge fans in kerala
Santhosh narayanan has composed in vijay60!! Santhosh narayanan has composed in vijay60!!
Top 10 hero salary list Top 10 hero salary list

Find us on Facebook

Jobs

15 Jul
13 Jul
28 Jun
23 Jun
23 Jun
03 Jun
22 Apr
29 Jan
04 Jan
29 Dec

New Photo

Action look suriya and premji photo Action look suriya and premji photo
venkatprabhu and nayanthara photo venkatprabhu and nayanthara photo
premji and suriya photo premji and suriya photo
suriya and nayathara romantic photos suriya and nayathara romantic photos
mass latest photo surya mass latest photo surya
Udayanithi and Santhanam latest photo Udayanithi and Santhanam latest photo
Nayanthara cute and romantic look Nayanthara cute and romantic look
Udhyanithi Santhanam and Nayanthara happiness look Udhyanithi Santhanam and Nayanthara happiness look
Nanbenda latest image udayanithi and nayanthara Nanbenda latest image udayanithi and nayanthara
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team.

New Videos

Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Deaf woman escapes death - thrill video
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Kalakalappu Comedy
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Eli on Social Media
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Kambikara Vetti Komban Official Video Songs
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Sandi Muni Lyric Video in kanchana 2
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Live Hangouts with Power Star Srinivasan
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Desingu Raja Soori Comedy
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Uttama Villain Iraniyan Naadagam Song Promo
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Nannbenda Oorellaam Unnai Kandu Video songs
Australia Win The World Cup 2015 Celebrate With the Team. Samuthirakani Nadipil Visaaranai - Official Trailer